Jump to content

Heva Clinic - 9 Months Results Afro Hair


Recommended Posts

Hello everyone. I just want to share my results and experience with you. I had my first hair transplant in bosley clinic in the states. I got 1121 grafts in single session but it didn't go well and I didn't see so much difference. I was thinking maybe I should look for other clinics and Turkey popped up. It's crazy but there are a thousands of clinics in Turkey and some of them called me all the time and convince to call their clinic. I found asli tarcan and it seemed very popular but later on I also found that they do very poor job on the donor area and so many people complaining. I came acrossed with Heva clinic they seemed very good on afro hair and a guy who I talked with seemed to me very honest and knows about afro hair. I decided to go with them in October 2021. I had 3000 grafts for the frontal part and sides. I just want to ask what do you think for my results?

3C3759BB-F1F0-4851-B34D-E4A1678E7A36.jpeg

75B46A83-96BA-4C94-86DC-E6E6DD7D8296.jpeg

EF019FCE-E784-4B4D-B4C8-B3F7A2FC3DFB.jpeg

A8FA9647-D9FA-4B50-BCF1-24EE696B0308.jpeg

B0AF6478-4B04-461C-AF6E-9C55610B4625.jpeg

E83EBE16-4694-459D-811B-9739F5E3F3B9.jpeg

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

I see this pics Before, on Insta it’s saying 3212 grafts and 6 months were shown on Jan 22. You said it was done in Oct 2021, don’t make no sense in the timeline. Heva Insta posting would mean it was done in July last year, someone not be wid the truth here bruv. What’s up? And seems like these pics are being used for other places? This other place say 1250 grafts.I see you also said you went to top Dr in US but then said it’s Bosley? Which is trash place. 

 

BF5E4469-4F8A-4D5A-881D-A203AC79E076.png

1A08EDDA-73EF-493A-ABBF-D33EC1CB8DAC.jpeg

Edited by Pbaird98
  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

7 hours ago, Pbaird98 said:

I see this pics Before, on Insta it’s saying 3212 grafts and 6 months were shown on Jan 22. You said it was done in Oct 2021, don’t make no sense in the timeline. Heva Insta posting would mean it was done in July last year, someone not be wid the truth here bruv. What’s up? And seems like these pics are being used for other places? This other place say 1250 grafts.I see you also said you went to top Dr in US but then said it’s Bosley? Which is trash place. 

 

BF5E4469-4F8A-4D5A-881D-A203AC79E076.png

1A08EDDA-73EF-493A-ABBF-D33EC1CB8DAC.jpeg

Lol. Leave your suspicious thoughts behind. I went to heva clinic and this procedure done by them, not with any others clinic.  You can text them and ask if they performed my operation. They can send more photos of mine which they took and I sent it them too. 
 

I understand that being a forum geek make everyone suspicious about places and people. It's been almost 9 months and truly It's hard to remember the exact amount number. They told me 3000 grafts maybe it was 3200. As I said, if you have doubts you can ask to clinic that share the photos and proof that my procedure done by them. I allowed my photos to share online. I have no problem if my photos sharing by other pages. 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Heva Insta say it was it was 6 months in Jan, so that would make it 12 months now, so can’t be 9 months. Look at these 2 pics.. snap 🫰 show the pics in Heva clinic itself bro. 

B19667B2-5191-4164-AF81-952FB774C1CC.jpeg

3033CA0E-BF95-4691-9CF6-39C39963EE43.jpeg

Edited by Pbaird98
  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

16 hours ago, Ajamilo said:

Honestly i think it looks really good brother. Perhaps 3000 grafts it’s a lot for that area but you got a good result in 9 month.

Not sure why people lately make so much drama here

Thank you to sharing a normal perspective to my results. I really don't understand these opinion agaisnt my results. I'm not here to proove that which clinic I went to too or prove the time. It looks like a clinic made a small mistake about timing. I did my hair transplant 9 months ago. This kind of mistakea can be done on the social media. There is no big deal about that. 
 

My only intention is to share my results with other people and ask their opinion.  
 

Here are my latest photos, that clinic doesn't have these photos! If you have obsession about the silly time line issue! @Pbaird98 It would be better to contact the clinic and clarify by yourself

 

 

933B90C0-0516-478B-B740-F0DCD681F47F.jpeg

F38AFD4C-2DC1-47FF-9576-4A935AE77B7A.jpeg

88039F8D-AFEC-4B92-B4D8-3A92F6DDD284.jpeg

Edited by Nzube
  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

They posted in Jan you was at 6 months, you say in Oct 21, what they posted in Jan was a full looking result, so after 3 months? Neva mind I don’t care etha way, jus wondered.
And I jus aksed if you could clarify the graft amount, you say 3000 they say 3212, dis otha place say 1250. I would be pissed if otha place was taken my pics and using dem. I ain’t doubting you, mor the place. It looks good anywayz 👍🏿

Edited by Pbaird98
  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...